Rising Stars and RS Assessment Local Sales Consultants

Receive a visit from one of our expert Local Sales Consultants

Want more information about how we can support your teachers and pupils? Not sure which of our products is right for your school?

The regional consultants will be delighted to discuss and demonstrate any of our resources.

If you are outisde the UK contact details of your nearest consultant can be found here


The Curriculum Team 


North East

Clare Griffiths
clare.griffiths@hoddereducation.co.uk
07900 807167
Areas covered: City of York, Cumbria, Durham, North Yorkshire.

Denise Howe
denise.howe@hoddereducation.co.uk
07841 526 451
Areas covered: Darlington, Gateshead, Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, North Tyneside, Northumberland, Redcar and Cleveland, South Tyneside, Stockton-on-Tees, Sunderland.
 

North West

Clare Griffiths
clare.griffiths@hoddereducation.co.uk
07900 807167
Areas covered: Bury, Blackburn and Darwen, Blackpool, Bolton, Cheshire, Halton, Knowsley, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Sefton, Staffordshire, St Helens, Stockport,  Stoke on Trent, Tameside, Trafford, Warrington, Wigan, Wirral.
 

The Midlands

Gaynor Bayliss
gaynor.bayliss@risingstars-uk.com 
07810 850782
Areas covered: Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Solihull, Telford and Wrekin, Walsall, Warwickshire, Wolverhampton, Worcestershire.
 

East Midlands and Yorkshire

Clare Griffiths
clare.griffiths@hoddereducation.co.uk
07900 807167
Areas covered: City of Derby, Derbyshire.

Denise Howe
denise.howe@hoddereducation.co.uk
07841 526 451
Areas covered: Barnsley, Bradford, Calderdale, City of Notts, City of Peterborough, Doncaster, East Riding of Yorkshire, Kingston upon Hull, Kirklees, Leeds, Leicester City, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, North East Lincolnshire, North Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire,  Rotherham, Sheffield, Wakefield.

 

Hampshire and the South West

Gaynor Bayliss
gaynor.bayliss@risingstars-uk.com 
07810 850782
Areas covered: Bath and North East Somerset, Bournemouth, City of Bristol, City of Plymouth, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Guernsey, Isles of Scilly, Jersey, North Somerset, Poole, Somerset, South Gloucestershire, Swindon, Torbay, Wiltshire.

Christine Charman 
Christine.charman@hoddereducation.co.uk
07917 516849
Areas covered: Hampshire, Isle of Wight, Merton, Southampton.
 

Kent, Sussex, South and East London

Carley Ashton 
Carley.Ashton@hoddereducation.co.uk
07584 461793
Areas covered: Barking and Dagenham, Essex, Havering, Southend on Sea, Thurrock, Waltham Forest.

Christine Charman 
Christine.charman@hoddereducation.co.uk
07917 516849
Areas covered: Brighton and Hove, Bexley, Bromley, Croydon, East Sussex, Greenwich, Kent, Lambeth, Lewisham, Medway, Portsmouth, Southwark, West Sussex.

 

Thames Valley, Hertfordshire and East Anglia

Carley Ashton 
Carley.Ashton@hoddereducation.co.uk
07584 461793
Areas covered: Bedford Borough, Cambridgeshire, Central Bedfordshire, Enfield, Hackney, Haringey, Hertfordshire, Luton, Milton Keynes, Newham, Norfolk, Redbridge, Suffolk, West Berkshire.

Denise Howe
denise.howe@hoddereducation.co.uk
07841 526 451
Areas covered: Rutland.
 

Surrey, M4 Corridor, North, West and Central London

Carley Ashton 
Carley.Ashton@hoddereducation.co.uk
07584 461793
Areas covered: Barnet, Brent, Buckinghamshire, Camden, Ealing, Hammersmith and Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Islington, Kensington and Chelsea, Oxfordshire, Tower Hamlets, Windsor and Maidenhead.

Christine Charman 
Christine.charman@hoddereducation.co.uk
07917 516849
Areas covered: Bracknell Forest, City of London, Kingston upon Thames, Reading, Richmond upon Thames, Slough, Surrey, Sutton, Wandsworth, Westminster, Wokingham.


North Wales

Clare Griffiths
clare.griffiths@hoddereducation.co.uk
07900 807167
Areas covered: Conwy, Denbighshire.

Gaynor Bayliss
gaynor.bayliss@risingstars-uk.com 
07810 850782
Areas covered: Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd, Isle of Anglesey, Wrexham.


South Wales

Gaynor Bayliss
gaynor.bayliss@risingstars-uk.com 
07810 850782
Areas covered: Blaenau Gwent, Bridgend, Caerphilly, Cardiff, Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion, Merthyr Tydfil, Monmouthshire, Neath Port Talbot, Newport, Pembrokeshire, Powys, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Swansea, Torfaen, Vale of Glamorgan.
 

Northern Ireland

Clare Griffiths
clare.griffiths@hoddereducation.co.uk
07900 807167
Areas covered: North Eastern, South Eastern

 

Scotland

Karen Kidd
karen.Kidd@hoddereducation.co.uk
07780 046795
Areas covered: Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Angus, Argyll and Bute, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries and Galloway, Dundee City, East Ayrshire, East Dunbartonshire, East Lothian, East Renfrewshire, Edinburgh City, Falkirk, Fife, Glasgow, Highland, Inverclyde, North Lanarkshire, Midlothian, Moray, North Ayrshire, Orkney, Perth and Kinross, Renfrewshire, Scottish Borders, Shetland, South Ayrshire, South Lanarkshire, Stirling, West Dunbartonshire, West Lothian, Western Isles.
 

The Assessment Team


Head of Assessment Sales

Alison Lapthorn
alison.lapthorn@rsassessment.com
01825 740610
07841 815688


North

Angela McCabe
Angela.McCabe@rsassessment.com
07810 851323
Areas covered: Barnsley, Calderdale, City of York, Darlington, Doncaster, Durham, East Riding of Yorkshire, Gateshead, Hartlepool, Kingston upon Hull, Kirklees, Leeds, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, Redcar and Cleveland, Rotherham, Sheffield, Stockton-on-Tees, Wakefield.

Paula Neilson
Paula.Neilson@rsassessment.com
07824 354928
Areas covered: Cumbria, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, North Tyneside, Northumberland, South Tyneside, Sunderland.
 

North West

Jennie Hewett
jennie.hewett@rsassessment.com
07774 558 664
Areas covered: Cheshire, Blackpool, Blackburn and Darwen, Bolton, Bury, Halton, Knowsley, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Sefton, St Helens, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Warrington, Wigan, Wirral.
 

Scotland & North East

Paula Neilson
Paula.Neilson@rsassessment.com
07824 354928
Areas covered: Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Angus, Argyll and Bute, Clackmannansshire, Cumbria, Dumfries and Galloway, Dundee City, East Ayrshire, East Dunbartonshire, East Lothian, East Renfrewshire, Edinburgh City, Falkirk, Fife, Glasgow, Highland, Inverclyde, Newcastle Upon Tyne, North Lanarkshire, North Tyneside, Northumberland Midlothian, Moray, North Ayrshire, Orkney, Perk and Kinross, Renfrewshire, Scottish Boarders, Sheltand, South Ayrshire, South Lanarkshire, South Tyneside, Stirling, Sunderland, West Dunbartonshire, West Lothian, Western Isles.

 

East Midlands

Samantha Streames
Samantha.Streames@rsassessment.com
07795 452179
Areas covered: Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, City of Derby, City of Nottingham, Coventry, Derbyshire, Leicester City, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, North East Lincolnshire, North Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire, Peterborough, Rutland, Suffolk.
 

West Midlands

Hayley Kellett 
hayley.kellett@rsassessment.com
07557 178608
Areas covered: Birmingham, Dudley, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Solihull, South Gloucestershire, Staffordshire, Stoke, Telford and Wrekin, Walsall, Warwickshire, Wolverhampton, Worcestershire.
 

South West

Neil Williams
neil.williams@rsassessment.com
07825 148774
Areas covered: Bath and North East Somerset, Bournemouth, City of Bristol, City of Plymouth, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, North Somerset, Poole, Somerset, Swindon, Torbay, Wiltshire.
 

London, Thames Valley and Hertfordshire

Mel Gregory
mel.gregory@rsassessment.com
07717 434614
Areas covered: Bedford Borough, Brent, Buckinghamshire, Central Bedfordshire, Ealing, Hammersmith and Fulham, Harrow, Hertfordshire, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Kensington and Chelsea, Luton, Milton Keynes, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Reading, West Berkshire, Westminster, Windsor and Maidenhead, Wokingham.
 

London, Kent and Hampshire

Katie Wilson
katie.wilson@rsassessment.com
07342 063043
Areas covered: Bexley, Brighton and Hove, Bromley, Croydon, East Sussex, Greenwich, Hampshire, Kent, Kingston upon Thames, Lambeth, Lewisham, Medway, Merton, Portsmouth, Richmond upon Thames, Southampton, Southwark, Sutton, Wandsworth, West Sussex.
 

London, Essex and Surrey

Sarah Baron
sarah.baron@rsassessment.com 
07810 851028
Areas covered: Barnet, Barking, Bracknell Forest, Camden, City of London, Enfield, Essex, Hackney, Haringey, Havering, Islington, Newham, Redbridge, Slough, Southend on Sea, Surrey, Thurrock, Tower Hamlets, Waltham Forest.
 

North Wales

Jennie Hewett
jennie.hewett@rsassessment.com
07774 558 664
Areas covered: Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd, Isle of Anglesey, Wrexham.
 

South Wales

Neil Williams
neil.williams@rsassessment.com
07825 148774
Areas covered: Blaenau Gwent, Bridgend, Caerphilly, Cardiff, Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion, Merthyr Tydfil, Monmouthshire, Neath Port Talbot, Newport, Pembrokeshire, Powys, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Swansea, Torfaen, Vale of Glamorgan.
 

Northern Ireland

Mel Gregory
mel.gregory@rsassessment.com
07717 434614
Areas covered: Belfast, North Eastern, South Eastern, Western.
 

Offshore

Sarah Baron
sarah.baron@rsassessment.com 
07810 851028
Areas covered: Jersey, Guernsey, Isles of Scilly, Isle of Wight.
 

International

Nick Dunn
Nicholas.dunn@hodder.co.uk  





 

 

 

 

x
Added to your basket:
Checkout